Philip N Bartlett | Professor of Electrochemistry |
Richard C D Brown | Professor of Organic Chemistry |
Simon J Coles | Professor of Structural Chemistry |
Graeme M Day | Professor of Chemical Modelling |
Jonathan W Essex | Head of Chemistry, Professor of Computational Systems Chemistry |
Jeremy G Frey | Professor of Physical Chemistry |
Stephen M Goldup | Professor of Chemistry and Royal Society Wolfson Fellow |
David Harrowven | Professor of Organic Chemistry |
Brian E Hayden | Emeritus Professor of Chemistry |
Andrew L Hector | Professor of Inorganic Chemistry |
Malcolm H Levitt | Professor of Physical Chemistry |
Bruno J Linclau | Professor of Organic Chemistry |
Sumeet Mahajan | Professor of Molecular Biophotonics & Imaging, Head of Chemical Biology, Associate Director Institute for Life Sciences |
Robert Raja | Professor of Materials Chemistry and Catalysis |
David Read | Professorial Fellow in Chemical Education |
Gill Reid | Professor of Inorganic Chemistry; Head of Functional Inorganic, Materials and Supramolecular Chemistry |
Andrea E Russell | Professor of Physical Electrochemistry |
Chris-Kriton Skylaris | Professor of Computational Chemistry |
Ali Tavassoli | Professor of Chemical Biology |
Marcel Utz | Professor of Magnetic Resonance, Head of Magnetic Resonance |
Richard J Whitby | Professor of Organic Chemistry |
Matthias Baud | Associate Professor in Medicinal Chemistry and Chemical Biology |
Nuno Bimbo | Associate Professor in Chemical Engineering |
Darren Bradshaw | Associate Professor in Functional Materials |
Lynda J Brown | Associate Professor of Organic Chemistry | Chair of Equality, Diversity and Inclusion |
Marina Carravetta | Associate Professor |
Guy Denuault | Associate Professor in Electrochemistry |
Nuria Garcia-Araez | Associate professor of electrochemistry |
Mohamed Galal Hassan Sayed | Associate Professor of Chemical and Sustainable Engineering |
Geoff Hyett | Associate Professor in Inorganic Chemistry |
Ilya Kuprov | Associate Professor of Chemical Physics |
Iris Nandhakumar | Associate Professor in Electrochemistry |
Giuseppe Pileio | Associate Professor in Nuclear Magnetic Resonance, Director of PGT Programmes |
Ramon Rios | Associate Professor in Organic Chemistry |
Eugen Stulz | Associate Professor in Bio-organic and Materials Chemistry |
G John Langley | Professorial Fellow (Enterprise) |
Thomas A. Logothetis | Principal Teaching Fellow |
Peter R Birkin | Senior Lecturer in Electrochemistry, Director of UG Programmes |
Paul J Wilson | Senior Teaching Fellow in Inorganic Chemistry |
Sally Bloodworth | Senior Research Fellow |
Seung Seo Lee | Lecturer in Chemical Biology/Medicinal Chemistry |
Sam Thompson | Lecturer in Chemical Biology and Medicinal Chemistry |
Peter P Wells | Associate Professor |
Paul Duckmanton | Inorganic Chemistry Teaching Fellow |
Ioanna Thomai Bakaimi | Research Fellow |
Jacek Dziedzic | Senior Research Fellow |
Nagarajan Elumalai | Research Fellow |
Haytham Hussein | Research fellow of advanced devices by electroplating (ADEPT) |
Samantha Kanza | Research Fellow |
John D. Lampkin | Research Fellow |
Anish Lazar | Research Fellow |
He Li | Research Fellow |
Almudena Marti Morant | Research Fellow |
Johanne Mbianda | Research fellow |
Laura J McCormick | Research Fellow at the National Crystallography Service |
Lingcong Meng | Research Fellow |
Russell Minns | Associate Professor (From Royal Society University Research Fellow) |
Khaled M H Mohammed | Research Fellow in Synchrotron Methods for Catalysis |
Gamal Moustafa | Research Fellow |
Noël Pairault | Research Fellow |
Matthew E. Potter | Senior Research Fellow |
Jyrki Rantaharju | Research Fellow |
Thomas B R Robertson | Research Fellow |
Daniel J. Stewart | EPSRC Impact Acceleration Research Fellow |
Roland Thoma | Research Fellow |
Shibin Thomas | Research Fellow |
Graham J. Tizzard | Research Fellow |
Zhong Wang | Research Fellow |
Wenjian Zhang | Research Fellow |
Colin M Flowers | Teaching Laboratory Manager |
George S Attard | Emeritus Professor of Chemistry |
John M Dyke | Emeritus Professor of Physical Chemistry |
John Evans | Emeritus Professor of Inorganic Chemistry |
Michael B Hursthouse | Emeritus Professor |
William Levason | Emeritus Professor of Inorganic Chemistry |
Geoffrey R. Luckhurst | Emeritus Professor of Chemical Physics |
John R Owen | Emeritus Professor in Electrochemistry |
Derek Pletcher | Emeritus Professor |
Weidong Gong | Research Engineer |
Julie M Herniman | Specialist in Mass Spectrometry |
Mark E Light | Head of Materials X-ray Diffraction Facility |
Neil J Wells | Head of NMR Spectroscopy Facility |
Christopher Holes | Technician (Macromolecular Crystallography) |
Lee R Mulholland | Head of Glassblowing Workshop |
Thomas Ogden | Teaching Laboratory Technician |
Nikolay Zhelev | Research Technician |
Martin C Grossel | Emeritus Fellow in Organic Chemistry |
Stephen Gow | KTP Associate |
Jing Lu | Teaching Laboratory Technician |
Soran Maruf Mohammed | Research Fellow |
Maëva Pichon | Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Chemical Biology |
Simon Reeves | Research Fellow |
Ron M Swart | Knowledge Transfer Manager (Chemistry) |